image113

Welcome to the VS24 PTA

You will find information on how to join your school's PTA and how to contact them.

Brooklyn Avenue School PTA

President

Vice President - Programs

Past President

Vivian Mendonis

Past President

Vice President - Programs

Past President

Christine Pagan

Vice President - Programs

Vice President - Programs

Vice President - Membership

Christine Pagan

Vice President - Membership

Vice President - Membership

Vice President - Membership

Priya Mohabir

Recording Secretary

Vice President - Membership

Corresponding Secretary

Monique Stoude

Corresponding Secretary

Vice President - Membership

Corresponding Secretary

Michelle Young

Treasurer

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Parent Delegate-to-Council

Annette Matthew

Parent Delegate-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Parent Delegate-to-Council

Valeria Weilan

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Jo-Anne Casucci

Paola Gilbert

Kelly Martin

6th Grade Representatives

6th Grade Representatives

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Fran Casey

Dana Rush

Parliamentarian

6th Grade Representatives

BAS EMAIL SIGN UP

Dr. Scott Comis, Principal

BAS EMAIL SIGN UP

6th Grade Representatives

BAS EMAIL SIGN UP

Robert W. Carbonaro School PTA

Co-Presidents

Vice President - Membership

Past Presidents

Michele Tritschler

Shari Kaplan

Past Presidents

Vice President - Membership

Past Presidents

Lourdes Onesto

Vice President - Membership

Vice President - Membership

Vice President - Membership

Christine Candelario

Vice President - Programs

Vice President - Programs

Vice President - Membership

Diana Seepersaud

Recording Secretary

Vice President - Programs

Recording Secretary

Michele Shipley

Treasurer

Vice President - Programs

Recording Secretary

Erika Vasquez

Corresponding Secretary

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Parent Delegates-to-Council

Christine Schulteiss

Parent Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Parent Delegates-to-Council

Melissa Herrera

Liz Smyth

Diana Seepersaud

Simone Simona

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Margaret Otton

Norma Ferrigno

6th Grade Representatives

6th Grade Representatives

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Melissa Herrera

Parlimaterian

6th Grade Representatives

RWC EMAIL SIGN UP

Mr. Rosario Iacono, Principal

RWC EMAIL SIGN UP

6th Grade Representatives

RWC EMAIL SIGN UP

William L. Buck School PTA

Co-Presidents

Vice President - Membership

Past Presidents

Isabel DeMoura

Kathleen Dervin

Past Presidents

Vice President - Membership

Past Presidents

Lucy Perez

Isabel DeMoura

Vice President - Membership

Vice President - Membership

Vice President - Programs/Cultural Arts

Lisa Weiner

Vice President - Programs/Cultural Arts

Vice President - Programs/Cultural Arts

Vice President - Programs/Cultural Arts

Isabel Ruggiero

Treasurer

Vice President - Programs/Cultural Arts

Recording Secretaries

Keira Cohen

Recording Secretaries

Vice President - Programs/Cultural Arts

Recording Secretaries

Jayme Murphy

Corresponding Secretary

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Parent Delegates-to-Council

Melissa Basile

Parent Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Parent Delegates-to-Council

Suze Desravine

Mara Rosado

Bernadette Kehlmann

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Mrs. Carr/Ms. Fitz Gerald

6th Grade Parent's Club

Vice President - Legislation

Teacher Delegates-to-Council

Jenny Sherack

Melisa Bilello

Vice President - Legislation

Vice President - Legislation

Vice President - Legislation

Naika Bostic

WLB EMAIL SIGNUP

Vice President - Legislation

Vice President - Legislation